General Weather Forecast for tonight

Partly to generally cloudy throughout the country. Light rain is likely to occur at one or two places of Province 1, Bagmati Province and Gandaki Province. Chances of light snowfall at a few places of the eastern and central high mountaineous regions.

General Weather Forecast for tomorrow

Partly to generally cloudy in the high hilly and mountainous regions and Partly cloudy to mainly fair in the terai regions of the country. Light rain is likely to occur at a few places of the country. Chances of light snowfall at some places of the high mountaineous region.

Meteorological Analysis

हाल नेपालमा पश्चिमी न्यून चापीय प्रणालीको सामान्य प्रभाव रहेको छ।

Special Weather Forecast

मौसम पूर्वानुमान बुलेटिन

Weather Record for Kathmandu

Rainfall Statistics

Total this month to date: 67.2 mm

Normal this month: 51.2 mm

Highest 24 hrs amount ending at 08:45 AM ever recorded in this month: 124.4 mm on 1987-10-20

Tomorrow's (2021-10-26)

Sunrise at 06:11

Sunset at 17:25

City Forecast
CityFor tonightFor tomorrow
WeatherMin Temp. (°C)Rain Prob. (%)WeatherMax Temp. (°C)Rain Prob. (%)
DipayalPartly Cloudy18 - 20Partly Cloudy28 - 30
DhangadiMainly fair17 - 19Partly Cloudy29 - 31
BirendranagarPartly Cloudy17 - 19Partly Cloudy27 - 29
JumlaPartly Cloudy7 - 9Partly Cloudy18 - 20
GhorahiMainly fair17 - 19Partly Cloudy26 - 28
PokharaPartly Cloudy18 - 20Partly Cloudy26 - 28
BhairahawaMainly fair21 - 23Partly Cloudy32 - 34
KathmanduPartly Cloudy15 - 17Partly Cloudy24 - 26
OkhaldhungaPartly Cloudy12 - 14Partly Cloudy21 - 23
DhankutaPartly Cloudy14 - 16Partly Cloudy25 - 27
BiratnagarMainly fair21 - 23Partly Cloudy29 - 31
JankapurMainly fair21 - 23Partly Cloudy29 - 31
Daily Observation at 17:45
StationMax. Temp. (°C)Min. Temp. (°C)Rainfall (mm)
Dipayal30.017.60.0
Dadeldhura21.09.90.0
Dhangadi30.618.80.0
Birendranagar28.213.60.0
Nepalgunj30.517.00.0
Jumla19.26.10.0
Ghorahi28.716.70.0
Pokhara27.816.20.0
Bhairahawa34.221.60.0
Simara30.520.60.0
Kathmandu26.413.50.0
Okhaldhunga23.512.70.2
Taplejung21.412.53.0
Dhankuta25.515.50.0
Biratnagar31.220.50.0
Jomsom19.34.20.0*
Dharan30.019.90.0*
Lumle20.510.42.7*
Jankapur31.512.10.0*
Jiri20.88.00.0*
*Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

free mock theory test driving theory test uk

practice final theory test practice final theory test