WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
18.2°C
13.8°C
22.6°C
21°C
26°C
6.9°C
23.4°C
18.2°C
26.8°C
24°C
17°C
16.2°C
17.4°C
19.6°C
24.8°C
Click on the stations to display more information
19 - 21 °C40% chances of rain
22 - 24 °C
18 - 20 °C70% chances of rain
30 - 32 °C80% chances of rain
18 - 20 °C80% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
20 - 22 °C
23 - 25 °C
18 - 20 °C
17 - 19 °C60% chances of rain
18 - 20 °C80% chances of rain

Observations 2019-05-24 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal37.421.21.7
Dadeldhura28.417.11.0
Dhangadi40.425.20.0
Birendranagar36.824.30.0
Nepalgunj40.827.00.0
Jumla25.69.53.1
Dang36.924.70.0
Pokhara30.519.09.6
Bhairahawa37.727.50.0
Simara35.223.00.0
Kathmandu31.417.80.0
Okhaldhunga26.516.51.8
Taplejung24.515.23.0
Dhankuta27.019.10.0
Biratnagar31.522.40.0
Jomsom24.510.50.0*
Dharan31.323.80.0*
Lumle24.015.011.4*
Jankapur34.625.80.0*
Jiri24.012.00.4*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2019-05-25 06:00 NPT