WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
15.4°C
9.9°C
17.2°C
13.5°C
16.4°C
8.8°C
16.4°C
16.8°C
17°C
21.6°C
16.4°C
14°C
13.4°C
20.4°C
22.8°C
Click on the stations to display more information
21 - 23 °C
20 - 22 °C
19 - 21 °C
18 - 20 °C
22 - 24 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
3 - 5 °C
3 - 5 °C
5 - 7 °C
2 - 4 °C
6 - 8 °C

Observations 2019-01-16 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal22.82.60.0
Dadeldhura16.64.10.0
Dhangadi20.55.50.0
Birendranagar21.34.50.0
Nepalgunj21.79.50.0
Jumla16.4-5.00.0
Dang20.66.30.0
Pokhara20.26.70.0
Bhairahawa20.50.70.0
Simara22.75.50.0
Kathmandu19.22.90.0
Okhaldhunga17.04.80.0
Taplejung16.03.00.0
Dhankuta18.96.90.0
Biratnagar22.67.60.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2019-01-16 06:00 NPT