WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
10 - 12 °C
11 - 13 °C
8 - 10 °C
-1 - 1 °C
10 - 12 °C
10 - 12 °C
13 - 15 °C
8 - 10 °C
9 - 11 °C
11 - 13 °C
13 - 15 °C
19 - 21 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
24 - 26 °C
25 - 27 °C
23 - 25 °C
13 - 15 °C
24 - 26 °C
22 - 24 °C
30 - 32 °C
22 - 24 °C
20 - 22 °C
22 - 24 °C
27 - 29 °C
27 - 29 °C

Observations 2021-12-07 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal25.010.80.0
Dadeldhura15.05.00.0
Dhangadi26.712.00.0
Birendranagar24.28.0Traces
Nepalgunj27.213.00.0
Jumla14.11.73.6
Ghorahi25.411.10.0
Pokhara23.010.64.6
Bhairahawa31.114.40.0
Simara29.015.60.0
Kathmandu22.78.50.0
Okhaldhunga21.110.00.0
Taplejung18.69.10.0
Dhankuta23.512.00.0
Biratnagar28.214.20.0
Jomsom17.51.53.5*
Dharan27.316.90.0*
Lumle18.57.010.2*
Jankapur28.620.80.0*
Jiri17.93.70.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2021-12-08 06:00 NPT

free mock theory test driving theory test uk

practice final theory test practice final theory test