WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
33 - 35 °C40% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C40% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C60% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C40% chances of rain
31 - 33 °C60% chances of rain
31 - 33 °C60% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C60% chances of rain
27 - 29 °C60% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C40% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C40% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C40% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C40% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
23 - 25 °C40% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C40% chances of rain
22 - 24 °C40% chances of rain
14 - 16 °C40% chances of rain
21 - 23 °C60% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C60% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C40% chances of rain
19 - 21 °C60% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C60% chances of rain
20 - 22 °C60% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C40% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C40% chances of rain

Observations 2020-07-14 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal34.624.50.0
Dadeldhura27.017.10.0
Dhangadi35.326.20.0
Birendranagar33.424.50.0
Nepalgunj36.027.00.0
Jumla25.616.90.0
Ghorahi32.024.80.0
Pokhara28.022.526.8
Bhairahawa33.024.742.2
Simara30.525.80.0
Kathmandu28.520.18.4
Okhaldhunga22.417.737.4
Taplejung26.518.82.5
Dhankuta28.520.80.7
Biratnagar31.226.31.4
Jankapur30.526.40.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2020-07-14 06:00 NPT