WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
21 - 22 °C60% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C60% chances of rain
22 - 24 °C60% chances of rain
14 - 16 °C40% chances of rain
22 - 24 °C40% chances of rain
20 - 22 °C70% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C30% chances of rain
18 - 20 °C60% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C30% chances of rain
19 - 21 °C30% chances of rain
25 - 27 °C30% chances of rain
25 - 27 °C30% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
32 - 34 °C60% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C60% chances of rain
31 - 33 °C60% chances of rain
26 - 28 °C40% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C60% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C70% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C60% chances of rain
28 - 30 °C70% chances of rain
21 - 23 °C60% chances of rain
27 - 29 °C40% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C40% chances of rain
31 - 33 °C40% chances of rain

Observations 2021-09-20 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal34.525.10.0
Dadeldhura27.218.30.0
Dhangadi34.626.40.0
Birendranagar32.422.8Traces
Nepalgunj35.226.00.0
Jumla27.416.00.5
Ghorahi29.823.530.2
Pokhara30.222.857.3
Bhairahawa33.826.385.7
Simara32.525.00.1
Kathmandu29.320.30.5
Okhaldhunga22.418.52.8
Dhankuta28.720.60.0
Biratnagar33.426.50.0
Jomsom26.014.00.0*
Dharan32.524.5Traces*
Jankapur-26.5-*
Jiri24.714.119.8*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2021-09-20 18:00 NPT