WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information

Observations 2018-09-24 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal33.021.00.3
Dadeldhura23.314.52.8
Dhangadi34.023.00.2
Birendranagar32.021.30.0
Nepalgunj35.824.00.0
Jumla24.613.30.0
Dang32.021.20.0
Pokhara30.722.412.2
Bhairahawa34.625.30.0
Simara34.223.50.0
Kathmandu29.618.00.0
Okhaldhunga26.717.00.0
Taplejung22.817.54.0
Dhankuta28.420.1Traces
Biratnagar34.426.00.0
Jomsom22.011.00.0*
Dharan31.525.50.0*
Lumle22.517.00.0*
Jankapur34.826.20.0*
Jiri25.116.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2018-09-23 18:00 NPT