WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
23°C
14.3°C
21.4°C
27°C
15.8°C
23.2°C
23.4°C
27.8°C
26°C
18.1°C
15.9°C
17.6°C
18°C
25°C
Click on the stations to display more information
13 - 15 °C
12 - 14 °C
14 - 16 °C
9 - 11 °C
13 - 15 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
30 - 32 °C
27 - 29 °C
26 - 28 °C
24 - 26 °C
25 - 27 °C

Observations 2019-11-15 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal31.214.80.0
Dadeldhura21.510.40.0
Dhangadi32.017.00.0
Birendranagar28.213.50.0
Nepalgunj31.317.00.0
Jumla22.84.50.0
Dang28.614.00.0
Pokhara27.615.20.0
Bhairahawa31.617.20.0
Simara32.516.50.0
Kathmandu25.310.70.0
Okhaldhunga24.412.20.0
Taplejung23.011.60.0
Dhankuta26.014.80.0
Biratnagar33.617.60.0
Jomsom22.06.70.0*
Dharan31.921.40.0*
Lumle21.511.60.0*
Jankapur32.417.50.0*
Jiri21.75.40.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2019-11-15 18:00 NPT