WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
20°C
13.3°C
21.2°C
19.4°C
14.5°C
19.2°C
18.7°C
22.6°C
20°C
14°C
12.5°C
16°C
Click on the stations to display more information
7 - 9 °C
8 - 10 °C
10 - 12 °C
7 - 9 °C
10 - 12 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
27 - 29 °C
25 - 27 °C
21 - 23 °C
19 - 21 °C
21 - 23 °C

Observations 2018-11-21 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal28.07.50.0
Dadeldhura18.48.30.0
Dhangadi26.511.50.0
Birendranagar25.98.60.0
Nepalgunj27.613.50.0
Jumla22.3-1.60.0
Dang24.810.00.0
Pokhara22.011.50.0
Bhairahawa26.413.00.0
Simara25.511.00.0
Kathmandu20.68.00.0
Okhaldhunga17.68.20.0
Taplejung-9.5-
Dhankuta22.211.00.0
Biratnagar27.214.00.0
Jomsom18.04.00.0*
Dharan26.016.50.0*
Lumle16.58.00.0*
Jankapur26.813.40.0*
Jiri17.05.10.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2018-11-21 18:00 NPT