WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
12.2°C
Click on the stations to display more information
10 - 12 °C60% chances of rain
11 - 13 °C60% chances of rain
13 - 15 °C60% chances of rain
9 - 11 °C60% chances of rain
13 - 15 °C40% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
26 - 28 °C80% chances of rain
26 - 28 °C70% chances of rain
25 - 27 °C80% chances of rain
24 - 26 °C80% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C70% chances of rain

Observations 2019-03-25 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal28.213.2Traces
Dadeldhura20.211.30.3
Dhangadi32.615.2Traces
Birendranagar29.713.3Traces
Nepalgunj32.815.00.0
Jumla15.42.10.3
Dang30.014.80.0
Pokhara27.816.00.1
Bhairahawa33.317.70.0
Simara33.616.00.0
Kathmandu26.511.00.0
Okhaldhunga18.512.00.0
Taplejung21.212.80.0
Dhankuta24.815.80.0
Biratnagar32.816.80.0
Jomsom18.23.55.0*
Dharan31.020.60.0*
Lumle21.59.00.0*
Jankapur33.816.50.0*
Jiri20.26.00.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2019-03-25 18:00 NPT