WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
29 - 31 °C
28 - 30 °C
28 - 30 °C
20 - 22 °C
27 - 29 °C
26 - 28 °C
29 - 31 °C
25 - 27 °C
23 - 25 °C
25 - 27 °C
29 - 31 °C
29 - 31 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
6 - 8 °C
8 - 10 °C
9 - 11 °C
0 - 2 °C
11 - 13 °C
13 - 15 °C
11 - 13 °C
8 - 10 °C
9 - 11 °C
12 - 14 °C
12 - 14 °C
12 - 14 °C

Observations 2021-03-03 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal20.67.90.0
Dadeldhura30.18.10.0
Dhangadi28.511.50.0
Birendranagar28.69.10.0
Nepalgunj19.011.00.0
Jumla21.2-1.00.0
Ghorahi27.611.20.0
Pokhara26.811.70.0
Bhairahawa30.413.10.0
Simara28.510.00.0
Kathmandu25.47.30.0
Okhaldhunga22.69.50.0
Taplejung19.06.70.0
Dhankuta25.211.90.0
Biratnagar30.611.00.0
Jankapur29.212.20.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2021-03-03 06:00 NPT