WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
38.2°C
29°C
38°C
33.1°C
37.2°C
28°C
33.5°C
30.1°C
35.6°C
35.4°C
28.4°C
22.6°C
22.8°C
25.4°C
31.1°C
Click on the stations to display more information
39 - 41 °C
34 - 36 °C
29 - 31 °C60% chances of rain
29 - 31 °C40% chances of rain
26 - 28 °C60% chances of rain
Click on the stations to display more information
21 - 23 °C
22 - 24 °C
22 - 24 °C60% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C40% chances of rain
19 - 21 °C60% chances of rain

Observations 2018-05-23 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal37.524.00.0
Dadeldhura29.518.10.0
Dhangadi39.228.60.0
Birendranagar34.425.10.0
Nepalgunj34.427.00.0
Jumla29.412.00.0
Dang33.824.40.0
Pokhara28.023.01.0
Bhairahawa35.027.50.0
Simara35.028.00.0
Kathmandu29.420.6Traces
Okhaldhunga23.516.86.0
Taplejung25.217.034.0
Dhankuta26.721.00.0
Biratnagar33.725.40.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2018-05-23 06:00 NPT