WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
26 - 28 °C
25 - 27 °C
24 - 26 °C
19 - 21 °C
25 - 27 °C
23 - 25 °C
29 - 31 °C
21 - 23 °C
21 - 23 °C
24 - 26 °C
28 - 30 °C
28 - 30 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
5 - 7 °C
10 - 12 °C
6 - 8 °C
-3 - -1 °C
8 - 10 °C
8 - 10 °C
9 - 11 °C
4 - 6 °C
8 - 10 °C
9 - 11 °C
11 - 13 °C
10 - 12 °C

Observations 2020-12-01 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal26.56.50.0
Dadeldhura20.17.80.0
Dhangadi26.011.50.0
Birendranagar25.47.90.0
Nepalgunj27.011.00.0
Jumla20.2-1.40.0
Ghorahi25.59.80.0
Pokhara24.29.50.0
Bhairahawa30.011.30.0
Simara29.012.60.0
Kathmandu22.36.10.0
Okhaldhunga18.09.30.0
Taplejung20.06.50.0
Dhankuta23.310.40.0
Biratnagar30.012.60.0
Jankapur28.512.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2020-12-01 06:00 NPT