WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
Click on the stations to display more information
19 - 21 °C
22 - 24 °C
19 - 21 °C
6 - 8 °C
19 - 21 °C
18 - 20 °C30% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C
14 - 16 °C
15 - 17 °C30% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C30% chances of rain
23 - 25 °C
23 - 25 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
35 - 37 °C
36 - 38 °C
34 - 36 °C
24 - 26 °C
34 - 36 °C
31 - 33 °C30% chances of rain
38 - 40 °C
30 - 32 °C
26 - 28 °C30% chances of rain
27 - 29 °C30% chances of rain
32 - 34 °C
34 - 36 °C

Observations 2021-05-16 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal37.116.80.0
Dadeldhura26.813.60.0
Dhangadi38.422.70.0
Birendranagar35.418.50.0
Nepalgunj38.522.20.0
Jumla25.56.20.0
Ghorahi35.020.40.0
Pokhara32.318.52.7
Bhairahawa39.124.20.0
Simara36.823.40.0
Kathmandu32.014.20.0
Okhaldhunga27.515.60.0
Taplejung25.215.50.2
Dhankuta27.818.50.0
Biratnagar33.723.00.0
Jomsom24.27.20.0*
Dharan34.024.00.0*
Lumle24.513.60.0*
Jankapur35.824.40.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2021-05-16 18:00 NPT