WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
14.8°C
5.4°C
17°C
17.9°C
20°C
8.6°C
17.6°C
17.4°C
18.9°C
17°C
14°C
11.8°C
9.8°C
10.6°C
18.6°C
Click on the stations to display more information
8 - 10 °C60% chances of rain
6 - 8 °C40% chances of rain
7 - 9 °C
3 - 5 °C
6 - 8 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
16 - 18 °C60% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C40% chances of rain
18 - 20 °C40% chances of rain
17 - 19 °C30% chances of rain
16 - 18 °C

Observations 2020-01-28 17:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal17.79.51.0
Dadeldhura11.24.95.0
Dhangadi20.510.00.7
Birendranagar23.67.40.0
Nepalgunj23.39.20.0
Jumla11.5-1.00.0
Dang21.25.70.0
Pokhara20.77.30.0
Bhairahawa24.28.00.0
Simara22.47.30.0
Kathmandu19.03.60.0
Okhaldhunga16.34.40.0
Taplejung14.54.00.0
Dhankuta18.06.90.0
Biratnagar23.77.00.0
Jomsom13.5-2.20.0*
Dharan23.011.50.0*
Jankapur24.26.00.0*
Jiri17.1-1.80.0*
* Daily rainfall data ending at 08:45 AM NPT

Forecasts 2020-01-28 18:00 NPT