WEATHER

Click on the stations to display more information
32.4°C
20.8°C
31.8°C
29.4°C
30.8°C
22°C
28.2°C
29.2°C
32.2°C
32.4°C
28.9°C
25.2°C
22.2°C
24.4°C
32.8°C
Click on the stations to display more information
30 - 32 °C
28 - 30 °C
29 - 31 °C
29 - 31 °C
26 - 28 °C
Click on the stations to display more information
11 - 13 °C
12 - 14 °C
14 - 16 °C
9 - 11 °C
14 - 16 °C

Observations 2020-03-30 08:45 NPT

StationMaximum Temp.*
(°C)
Minimum Temp.
(°C)
24 hrs Rainfall
(mm)
Dipayal31.610.90.0
Dadeldhura21.68.40.0
Dhangadi31.514.00.0
Birendranagar29.511.50.0
Nepalgunj31.713.30.0
Jumla20.51.00.0
Dang29.013.80.0
Pokhara30.214.80.0
Bhairahawa33.416.60.0
Simara32.214.50.0
Kathmandu29.910.50.0
Okhaldhunga25.411.60.0
Taplejung25.511.00.0
Dhankuta27.014.40.0
Biratnagar33.620.00.0
* The maximum temp. as recorded yesterday afternoon

Forecasts 2020-03-30 06:00 NPT